Information under provision. § 15 of Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. Privacy Statement

1.1 The Company shall proceed to the processing of personal data in accordance with the Act. 122/2013 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws, ev. Act. 351/2011 Z.z. the Electronic Communications Act. 22/2004 Z.z. electronic commerce and on amendments to Law no. 128/2002 Z.z. State control of the internal market in matters of consumer protection and on amendments to certain laws as amended by Act no. 284/2002 Coll, all as amended and other legal regulations.

1.2 In accordance with the relevant provisions of Act no. 122/2013 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws (hereinafter the "Act") hereby notifies all users of Web services - private individuals give to their personal information on the following facts and their legal rights.

1.3 The operator of the information system called Interactive electronic site for the clash supply and demand in the market of used motor vehicles and accessories, the company AUTOBAZAR.EU Ltd., established Odborárska 1381/18, 915 01 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, 36 741922 under sec. § 4 ods. 2 point. b). law.

1.4 Intermediary information system called Interactive electronic site for the clash supply and demand in the market of used motor vehicles and accessories under a written contract with the operator is under sec. § 4 ods. 2 point. D). Law is Ing. Andrej Sevcik, place of business Kubrická 86/112, 91101 Trenčín, ID: 43979319, Luke Zahurančík - MAGNETIC, place of business Holubyho 30, Piestany 92101, ID: 40750647, Lenclean Ltd., headquarters EF Scherer 4803/6, 921 01 Piestany, ID: 47589302, Petra Kolesárová, place of business in South 2595/5, 915 01 Nové Mesto nad Váhom and Juraj Trubíni, place of business Sídl. Žitava 1401/12, 952 01 Vráble, ID: 50313827. Mediators process personal data on behalf of the operator to the extent and under the terms agreed with the operator of a written contract.

1.5 Intermediaries process personal data on behalf of the operator to the extent and under the terms agreed with the operator of a written contract.

1.6 The legal basis for the processing of personal data of the contractual relationship under provision. § 10 para. 3 point. b) of the Act. The Company hereby notifies users of the Company as the operator is in the process of concluding a contract for the provision of services through the registration form processing personal data without the user's consent throughout the duration of the account of the person concerned, since the processing of personal data the user will be carried out by the Company in pre-contractual relations with users and processing user's personal data is necessary for the performance of the contract in which the user acts as one of the parties. The user will be before sending the registration form asked to check the box before sending the registration form that the Company had sufficient, clear and unmistakable way all the facts reported under provision. § 15 of the Act contained on the website.

1.7 The purpose of processing personal data is to ensure the possibility of the person Add advertisement at the Internet address or domain www.autobazar.eu www.noveauto.sk or www.autodopyt.eu or www.autopoptavka.eu or www.automotobazar.sk or www.automotoburza.sk or www.autotrh.sk or www.kupimauto.sk or www.nd.sk (together hereinafter referred to as "domains).

1.8 The user sending the registration form and select the checkbox acknowledges that his personal data will be processed by the extent specified in the registration form and title, name, city, county, postcode, telephone number, e-mail address, nickname. In the case of advertising services, the User shall acknowledge that their personal data in the scope name, phone number and email address will be posted on that page to achieve the purpose of the processing of personal data and the performance of the contract.

1.9 Personal data of the persons concerned are collected via the registration form located on the relevant website.

1.10 Personal data into the information system provided on a voluntary basis, on the basis of pre-contractual and contractual relationship with the Company. If personal data companies do not provide the user may not be honored subject of the contract.

1.11 The Company shall inform the person concerned that personal data are transferred to third countries and transfer them or does not.

1.12 The Company shall inform the person concerned that personal data are made available to the provider of IT services.

1.13 The Company shall inform the person that personal data will be published on the relevant website address any domain referred to in paragraph 1.6 above, the range name, phone number and email address.

1.14 Personal User data will be processed for the entire duration of its registration on the relevant website. If his registration revoked Company as the operator of the information system, ensuring their disposal in accordance with law. A registered user may request cancellation of registration by email to the email address indicated in this document, and to cancel registration of his e-mail is automatically sent an electronic confirmation.

1.15 The rights of the registered user as the person under the Act are mainly the following:

The person concerned has the right, upon written request from the operator - requires companies to:

The right of the person concerned in accordance with § 28. 1 point. e) and f) may only be restricted if this restriction results from a special Act or its application would undermine the protection of the person concerned, or would violate the rights and freedoms of others. The person concerned, upon written request has the right to object to the

The person upon written request or personally, if the matter is urgent, the operator has the right at any time to object to the processing of personal data in cases pursuant to § 10 para. 3 point. a), e), f) or g) stating the legitimate reasons or by submitting evidence of infringement of his rights and legitimate interests that are or may be in a particular case such processing of personal data damaged; Unless prevented by legal reasons and demonstrates that the objection of the person concerned is authorized, the operator is obliged to personal data processing which the person concerned has argued, without undue delay, block and destroyed as soon as circumstances permit. The person concerned, upon written request or personally, if the matter is urgent, he also has the right to the operator at any object and refuse to submit to the controller's decision that would have legal effects on him or significantly affects if such decision is made exclusively on the basis of automatic processing it personal data. The person concerned has the right to request the operator to review the issued decision by a method other than the automatic processing, while the operator is obliged to meet the request of the person concerned, so that the decisive role in reviewing a decision will have an authorized person; on how investigation and results of the operator shall notify the person within the period pursuant to § 29 paragraph. 3. The person has that right only if so provided by a special law, which are governed by measures to ensure the legitimate interests of the person concerned or if, in the context of pre-contractual relations or during the existence of contractual relationships operator issued a decision which meets the needs of the person concerned, or if the operator under contract take any other adequate measures to ensure the legitimate interests of the person concerned. If the person concerned exercises his right to a) in writing and the content of the application shows that exercising their rights, the application shall be deemed to be filed under this Act; an application submitted by e-mail or fax the person concerned is delivered in writing within three days from the date of dispatch, b) the person orally in the minutes, from which it must be clear who has exercised the right, what is at issue and when, and who shall keep minutes of its signature and signature of the person concerned; copy of the minutes the operator is obliged to hand over the person, c) the intermediary referred to in point a) or point b) is that required the request to hand over the minutes or operator without undue delay. The data subject suspects that his personal data are processed without authorization, the Authority may make a reference for a preliminary ruling on the protection of personal data. If the person concerned has no legal capacity in full, his rights may be exercised by his legal representative. If the person concerned is deceased, the rights arising under this Act may apply loved one. Request of the person pursuant to § 28. 1 point. a) to c), e) to h) and par. 3-5 equips operator free of charge. Request of the person pursuant to § 28. 1 point. d) equip the operator free of charge except payment in the amount that can not exceed the efficiently incurred material costs associated with making copies, providing data carriers and sending information to the person concerned, unless a special law provides otherwise. The operator is obliged to comply with a request in writing to the person under paragraphs 1 and 2 within 30 days of receipt of the application. Restriction of his rights pursuant to § 28. 2 The operator shall without undue delay inform the person concerned and the Authority.

1.16 In connection with the use of our services, the Company may collect certain additional information, such as your Internet service provider and the IP address you use to sign to our services, the date and time of access to these services and so on. These data are obtained either randomly, without determining the purposes and means of processing, without intent to further processing in the system layouts according to specific criteria and not further processed systematically, or as necessary for the proper provision of services to users.

1.17 or comments and questions concerning the protection of personal data and contact information in case the performance of your legal rights, you can use the email address info@autobazar.eu.