Information under provision. § 15 of Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. Privacy Statement

1.1 The Company shall proceed to the processing of personal data in accordance with the Act. 122/2013 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws, ev. Act. 351/2011 Z.z. the Electronic Communications Act. 22/2004 Z.z. electronic commerce and on amendments to Law no. 128/2002 Z.z. State control of the internal market in matters of consumer protection and on amendments to certain laws as amended by Act no. 284/2002 Coll, all as amended and other legal regulations.

1.2 In accordance with the relevant provisions of Act no. 122/2013 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws (hereinafter the "Act") hereby notifies all individuals provide to their personal information on the following facts and their legal rights.

1.3 The operator of the information system called Information Marketing System is a company AUTOBAZAR.EU Ltd., established Odborárska 1381/18, 915 01 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, ID: 50104756 under sec. § 4 ods. 2 point. b). law.

1.4 The legal basis for the processing of personal data of a data subject's consent under provision. § 11 of the Act.

1.5 The purpose of processing personal data is to implement its own marketing activities of the operator

1.6 The user sending the registration form and select the checkbox acknowledges that his personal data will be processed by the extent of your email address.

1.7 Personal data of the persons concerned are collected via the form placed on the relevant website.

1.8 Personal data into the information system provided on a voluntary basis, on the basis of the consent of the person concerned, and the time the consent is 15 years from the date of the grant.

1.9 The Company shall inform the person concerned that personal data are transferred to third countries and transfer them or does not.

1.10 The Company shall inform the person concerned that personal data are made available to the provider of IT services.

1.11 The Company shall inform the person concerned that personal data will not be made public.

1.12 The rights of the person under the Act are mainly the following:

The person concerned has the right, upon written request from the operator - requires companies to:

The right of the person concerned in accordance with § 28. 1 point. e) and f) may only be restricted if this restriction results from a special Act or its application would undermine the protection of the person concerned, or would violate the rights and freedoms of others. The person concerned, upon written request has the right to object to the

The person upon written request or personally, if the matter is urgent, the operator has the right at any time to object to the processing of personal data in cases pursuant to § 10 para. 3 point. a), e), f) or g) stating the legitimate reasons or by submitting evidence of infringement of his rights and legitimate interests that are or may be in a particular case such processing of personal data damaged; Unless prevented by legal reasons and demonstrates that the objection of the person concerned is authorized, the operator is obliged to personal data processing which the person concerned has argued, without undue delay, block and destroyed as soon as circumstances permit. The person concerned, upon written request or personally, if the matter is urgent, he also has the right to the operator at any object and refuse to submit to the controller's decision that would have legal effects on him or significantly affects if such decision is made exclusively on the basis of automatic processing it personal data. The person concerned has the right to request the operator to review the issued decision by a method other than the automatic processing, while the operator is obliged to meet the request of the person concerned, so that the decisive role in reviewing a decision will have an authorized person; on how investigation and results of the operator shall notify the person within the period pursuant to § 29 paragraph. 3. The person has that right only if so provided by a special law, which are governed by measures to ensure the legitimate interests of the person concerned or if, in the context of pre-contractual relations or during the existence of contractual relationships operator issued a decision which meets the needs of the person concerned, or if the operator under contract take any other adequate measures to ensure the legitimate interests of the person concerned. If the person concerned exercises his right to a) in writing and the content of the application shows that exercising their rights, the application shall be deemed to be filed under this Act; an application submitted by e-mail or fax the person concerned is delivered in writing within three days from the date of dispatch, b) the person orally in the minutes, from which it must be clear who has exercised the right, what is at issue and when, and who shall keep minutes of its signature and signature of the person concerned; copy of the minutes the operator is obliged to hand over the person, c) the intermediary referred to in point a) or point b) is that required the request to hand over the minutes or operator without undue delay. The data subject suspects that his personal data are processed without authorization, the Authority may make a reference for a preliminary ruling on the protection of personal data. If the person concerned has no legal capacity in full, his rights may be exercised by his legal representative. If the person concerned is deceased, the rights arising under this Act may apply loved one. Request of the person pursuant to § 28. 1 point. a) to c), e) to h) and par. 3-5 equips operator free of charge. Request of the person pursuant to § 28. 1 point. d) equip the operator free of charge except payment in the amount that can not exceed the efficiently incurred material costs associated with making copies, providing data carriers and sending information to the person concerned, unless a special law provides otherwise. The operator is obliged to comply with a request in writing to the person under paragraphs 1 and 2 within 30 days of receipt of the application. Restriction of his rights pursuant to § 28. 2 The operator shall without undue delay inform the person concerned and the Authority.

1.13 In connection with the use of our services, the Company may collect certain additional information, such as your Internet service provider and IP address through which a user signs in to our services, the date and time of access to these services, etc .. These data are acquired either randomly, without determining the purposes and means of processing, without intent to further processing in the system layouts according to specific criteria and not further processed systematically, or as necessary for the proper provision of services to users.

1.14 or comments and questions concerning the protection of personal data and contact information in case the performance of your legal rights, you can use the email address info@autobazar.eu.

consent to the processing of personal data

sending newsletters - marketing activities

An optional bonus you can get the latest news, current articles or newsletter sent by e-mail. If the user wishes to keep him company reach out with new products, newsletter and articles can express their disapproval click-in the appropriate field on the website. Click-relevant fields (checkbox) on the website, you grant AUTOBAZAR.EU Ltd., established Odborárska 1381/18, 915 01 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Company ID: 50104756 registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Trenčín, section Sro, insert no. 24903 / R under sec. § 4 ods. 2 point. b). act as the operator in accordance with § 11 of the Act consent to the processing of your email address, and to the following purposes:

first occasionally send information about news, current articles and newsletter, and it filled the e-mail address for the purposes of carrying out marketing presentation operator.

The approval granted to a separate voluntary indication, for this purpose, serving boxes on websites with corresponding description and with reference to this document; This field is not a default on consent requires a positive act on the part of the person concerned. Period of validity of consent is 15 years from the date of the approval and before the expiry of this period can be revoked at any time, by writing to AUTOBAZAR.EU Ltd., established Odborárska 1381/18, 915 01 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, or e-mail to info@autobazar.eu address.

I certify that I have been duly informed in a timely manner and / á on the processing of my personal data within the meaning of the provision. § 15 of the Act. For the avoidance of doubt, it provides that the check box (checkbox) labeled "I have read the information pursuant to § 15 of Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data and agree to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending occasional newsletter, "I as a provider of policy agreement awarded to operators in the above range.

I also hereby certify that the completed e-mail address fully entitled to dispose of, is correct, complete and truthful.